»

Results 2017

PlaceNameSolvedTimeLast solved
1St. Petersburg ITMO University101093248
2University of Warsaw101240287
3Seoul National University101320246
4St. Petersburg State University101377299
5Moscow Institute of Physics & Technology101460287
6Tsinghua University9964233
7Peking University91245274
8Fudan University81103275
9KAIST81119272
10Ural Federal University81264291
11KTH - Royal Institute of Technology81357290
12The University of Tokyo81490283
PlaceNameSolved
13Perm State University7
13Shanghai Jiao Tong University7
13University of Central Florida7
13University of Electronic Science and Technology of China7
13University of Helsinki7
13University of New South Wales7
13University of Waterloo7
20Fuzhou University6
20Hangzhou Dianzi University6
20Lviv National University6
20Massachusetts Institute of Technology6
20National Taiwan University6
20National University of Singapore6
20Saratov State University6
20St. Petersburg Academic University6
20University of British Columbia6
20University of Bucharest6
20University of Latvia6
20University of Rochester6
20University of Wroclaw6
20University of Zagreb6
34Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications5
34Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics5
34Chulalongkorn University5
34ETH Zürich5
34Indian Institute of Technology - Bombay5
34Jagiellonian University in Krakow5
34Moscow State University5
34National Research University Higher School of Economics5
34Novosibirsk State University5
34POLITEHNICA University of Bucharest5
34The Chinese University of Hong Kong5
34Tokyo Institute of Technology5
34Tomsk Polytechnic University5
34Universidad de La Habana5
34Universitas Indonesia5
34University of California at Berkeley5
34University of Engineering and Technology - VNU5
34Uzhgorod National University5
34Vilnius University5
34Washington University in St. Louis5
34Wuhan University5
34École Normale Supérieure de Paris5
56Arab Academy for Science and Technology (Alexandria)4
56Beihang University4
56Beijing Institute of Technology4
56Beijing Normal University4
56Bina Nusantara University4
56Cairo University - Faculty of Computers and Information4
56Chennai Mathematical Institute4
56Cornell University4
56Dhirubhai Ambani Institute of Information and Communication Technology, Gandhinagar4
56Faculty of Computer and Information Sciences, Ain Shams University4
56Faculty of Engineering (at Shoubra), Benha University4
56German University in Cairo4
56Indian Institute of Technology - Indore4
56Indian Institute of Technology - Kanpur4
56Instituto Tecnológico Autónomo de México4
56International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad4
56Keio University4
56Monash University4
56Northeastern University (China)4
56Northwestern University4
56Petrozavodsk State University4
56Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú - FCI4
56Princeton University4
56Samara National Research University4
56Shahid Beheshti University4
56Shanghai University4
56South China University of Technology4
56TOBB University of Economics and Technology4
56Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv4
56The American University in Cairo4
56The University of Texas at Austin4
56Universidad Nacional de Colombia - Bogotá4
56Universidad Nacional de Córdoba - FaMAF4
56Universidad Simón Bolívar4
56Universidad de Buenos Aires - FCEN4
56Universidad de Chile4
56Universidade Estadual de Campinas4
56Universidade Federal da Bahia4
56Universidade Federal de Itajubá - Campus Itajubá4
56Universidade Federal de Pernambuco4
56Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte4
56University of Aizu4
56University of California Irvine4
56University of California Los Angeles4
56University of Dhaka4
56University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign4
56University of Maryland4
56University of Oxford4
56University of Tehran4
56University of Wisconsin - Madison4
56University of the Philippines - Diliman4
56Virginia Tech4
56Yerevan State University4
56Zhejiang University4
Honorable mention
Al-Baath University Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology
Cedarville University Damascus University
Facultad de Ciencias-Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México International Institute of Information Technology - Bangalore
Iowa State University Jahangirnagar University
Mount Allison University National Institute of Technology, Karnataka
Sharif University of Technology South Dakota School of Mines and Technology
The University of South Dakota Tishreen University
Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo Leon Universidad Mayor de San Simon - Sistemas
Universidad Nacional de Rosario Universidad de Pinar del Río
Universidade Federal de Campina Grande University of Alberta
University of Cape Town University of Management and Technology
University of Michigan at Ann Arbor University of Pennsylvania
RegionChampion
Africa and the Middle EastGerman University in Cairo
AsiaSeoul National University
EuropeSt. Petersburg ITMO University
Latin AmericaUniversidad de La Habana
North AmericaUniversity of Waterloo
South PacificUniversity of New South Wales
Problem Team Time
Need for SpeedKAIST5
Secret Chamber at Mount RushmoreShanghai Jiao Tong University6
PosterizeTsinghua University14
Money for NothingSeoul National University29
Mission ImprobableMoscow Institute of Physics & Technology54
Airport ConstructionUniversity of Warsaw58
Replicate Replicate RfplicbteKeio University77
Tarot Sham BoastPerm State University82
Visual Python++Peking University86
Get a Clue!École Normale Supérieure de Paris204
Son of Pipe StreamNational Taiwan University296
Scenery Not solved
Last modified on 17:26 PM May 24, 2017